Calendar

August

Sun 8/27
Trapped Under Ice

Philly Hardcore Shows presents:

Trapped Under Ice

Fury

Freedom

Departed

Illusion

7:30 pm

Underground Arts

Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31
  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03
Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06
Thu 9/07
Three Fourteen + Stella Ruze

In The Black Box:

Three Fourteen + Stella Ruze

8:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 9/08
Warpaint

XPN Welcomes:

Warpaint

8:30 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 9/09
Sun 9/10
Mon 9/11
Tue 9/12
Roky Erickson

Roky Erickson

Death Valley Girls

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Wed 9/13
Thu 9/14
Cloudchord + Dreamers Delight

Cloudchord + Dreamers Delight

Cloudchord + Dreamers Delight

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 9/15
Hardwork Movement

XPN Welcomes:

Hardwork Movement

Ill-Fated Natives

Aleana

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 9/16
The PANCAKES & BOOZE Art Show

The PANCAKES & BOOZE Art Show

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 9/17
Less Art

In The Black Box: Brooklyn Vegan presents

Less Art

Vatnett

Ladder Devils

8:00 pm

Underground Arts

Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19
Wed 9/20
Thu 9/21
The Spits

The Spits

Blank Spell

Penetrobe

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 9/22
Sat 9/23
Sun 9/24
Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Alice Glass

In The Black Box:

Alice Glass

8:00 pm

Underground Arts

On Sale
Fri 8/18
10:00 am

Wed 9/27
Thu 9/28
Fri 9/29
Rainer Maria

WKDU Presents:

Rainer Maria

Olivia Neutron-John

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 9/30
Dance Yourself Clean

Dance Yourself Clean

10:00 pm

Underground Arts

October

Sun 10/01
Mon 10/02
Tue 10/03
Wed 10/04
Thu 10/05
Zakk Sabbath

Zakk Sabbath

Them Evils

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 10/06
KMFDM

KMFDM

ohGr

Lord Of The Lost

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 10/07
Sun 10/08
Hundred Waters

Hundred Waters

Kelsey Lu

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Mon 10/09
Deerhoof

Deerhoof

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

On Sale
Fri 8/18
12:00 pm

Tue 10/10
Wed 10/11
Thu 10/12
Fri 10/13
Sat 10/14
Blind Pilot

Blind Pilot

Charlie Cunningham

8:30 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 10/15
Mon 10/16
Tue 10/17
The Main Squeeze

The Main Squeeze

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Wed 10/18
Comeback Kid

In The Black Box | Philly Hardcore Shows:

Comeback Kid

Burn

Jesus Piece

8:00 pm

Underground Arts

Thu 10/19
Fri 10/20
Marco Benevento, Moon Hooch

Marco Benevento

Moon Hooch

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 10/21
Sun 10/22
Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Wed 10/25
Thu 10/26
Fri 10/27
Sat 10/28
Sun 10/29
Mon 10/30
Shout Out Louds

Shout Out Louds

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01
Frizzi 2 Fulci: Live Tribute To The Films Of Lucio Fulci

Exhumed Films & Awesome Fest Presents:

Frizzi 2 Fulci: Live Tribute To The Films Of Lucio Fulci

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

On Sale
Fri 8/18
12:00 pm

Thu 11/02
Fri 11/03
Sat 11/04
Sun 11/05
Mon 11/06
Tue 11/07
The Shadowboxers

The Shadowboxers

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Wed 11/08
Thu 11/09
Fri 11/10
Sat 11/11
Sun 11/12
Mon 11/13
Tue 11/14
Crystal Castles

Crystal Castles

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Wed 11/15
Arkells

Radio 104.5 Presents:

Arkells

IRONTOM

8:00 pm

Underground Arts

Thu 11/16
Downtown Boys

In The Black Box:

Downtown Boys

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 11/17
Sat 11/18
Hot Snakes

Brooklyn Vegan presents

Hot Snakes

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 11/19
Mon 11/20
Tue 11/21
Wed 11/22
Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24
Sat 11/25
Sun 11/26
Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28
Wed 11/29
Thu 11/30
  

December

     
Fri 12/01
Sat 12/02
The Barr Brothers

The Barr Brothers

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 12/03
Mon 12/04
Rory Scovel Unrelated Tour

Rory Scovel Unrelated Tour

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Tue 12/05
Wed 12/06
Thu 12/07
Fri 12/08
Rebirth Brass Band

Rebirth Brass Band

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 12/09
Rebirth Brass Band

Rebirth Brass Band

9:00 pm

Underground Arts