Calendar

April

      
Sat 4/29
Sun 4/30
      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Tue 5/02
Wed 5/03
Redd Kross

In The Black Box:

Redd Kross

The Whips

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Thu 5/04
Badflower

In The Black Box:

Badflower

Foxtrot & The Get Down

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 5/05
Sat 5/06
Andre Hommen

Left Rite presents

Andre Hommen

Marko Peli

Phil Yeah

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 5/07
Mon 5/08
Tue 5/09
Wed 5/10
Thu 5/11
Fri 5/12
Terror

Philly Hardcore Shows presents

Terror

God's Hate

Abuse of Power

8:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 5/13
Sun 5/14
Mon 5/15
Temples

Temples

Lo Moon

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Tue 5/16
Wed 5/17
Windhand

Windhand

Satan's Satyrs

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Thu 5/18
The Sword

The Sword

Pontiak

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 5/19
The Growlers

City Club Spring Tour 2017

The Growlers

10:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 5/20
Sun 5/21
Mon 5/22
Tue 5/23
Wed 5/24
Thu 5/25
Fri 5/26
Sat 5/27
Sun 5/28
Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31
   

June

    
Thu 6/01
Fri 6/02
Sat 6/03
Sun 6/04
Mon 6/05
Tue 6/06
Wed 6/07
Thu 6/08
Fri 6/09
Sat 6/10
Black Marble

In The Black Box:

Black Marble

Body of Light

Remote Control

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 6/11
Happyness

In The Black Box:

Happyness

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Mon 6/12
Tue 6/13
Wed 6/14
Thu 6/15
Meg Mac

In The Black Box | WXPN Welcomes

Meg Mac

Noah Kahan

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 6/16
Sat 6/17
Sun 6/18
Mon 6/19
Tue 6/20
Mutoid Man

In The Black Box:

Mutoid Man

Helms Alee

Coronal Mass Ejection

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Wed 6/21
Thu 6/22
Fri 6/23
Sat 6/24
Sun 6/25
Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Wed 6/28
Thu 6/29
Fri 6/30
 

July

      
Sat 7/01
Sun 7/02
Mon 7/03
Tue 7/04
Wed 7/05
Thu 7/06
Fri 7/07
Sat 7/08
Sun 7/09
Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11
Wed 7/12
Thu 7/13
Corey Feldman & The Angels

The Awesome Fest presents

Corey Feldman & The Angels

Goddamnit

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 7/14
Woods

Woods

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 7/15
Negative Approach

Philly Hardcore presents

Negative Approach

Bloodclot

Fire & Ice

Please Die!

7:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 7/16
Mon 7/17
Tue 7/18
Wed 7/19
Thu 7/20
Fri 7/21
Sat 7/22
Thurston Moore Group

XPN Welcomes

Thurston Moore Group

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 7/23
Mon 7/24
Tue 7/25
Wed 7/26
Thu 7/27
Fri 7/28
Sat 7/29
Sun 7/30
Mon 7/31
     

August

  
Tue 8/01
Wed 8/02
Thu 8/03
Fri 8/04
Sat 8/05
Sun 8/06
Mon 8/07
Tue 8/08
Wed 8/09
Thu 8/10
Fri 8/11
Sat 8/12
Sun 8/13
Mon 8/14
Tue 8/15
Wed 8/16
Thu 8/17
Mark Lanegan Band

Mark Lanegan Band

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 8/18
Sat 8/19
Sun 8/20
Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
Wed 8/23
Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25
Sat 8/26
Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31
  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03
Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06
Thu 9/07
Fri 9/08
Sat 9/09
Sun 9/10
Mon 9/11
Tue 9/12
Wed 9/13
Thu 9/14
Fri 9/15
Sat 9/16
Sun 9/17
Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19
Wed 9/20
Thu 9/21
Fri 9/22
X - 40th Anniversary

X - 40th Anniversary

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 9/23
Sun 9/24
Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Wed 9/27
Thu 9/28
Fri 9/29
Sat 9/30

October

Sun 10/01
Mon 10/02
Tue 10/03
Wed 10/04
Thu 10/05
Fri 10/06
KMFDM

KMFDM

ohGr

Lord Of The Lost

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 10/07
Sun 10/08
Mon 10/09
Tue 10/10
Wed 10/11
Thu 10/12
Fri 10/13
Sat 10/14
Sun 10/15
Mon 10/16
Tue 10/17
Wed 10/18
Thu 10/19
Fri 10/20
Sat 10/21
Sun 10/22
Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Wed 10/25
Thu 10/26
Fri 10/27
Sat 10/28
Sun 10/29
Mon 10/30
Shout Out Louds

Shout Out Louds

9:00 pm

Underground Arts