Calendar

August

     
Fri 8/24
Sat 8/25
Straw Hats

In The Black Box | House Cat presents:

Straw Hats

Lester

Gender Work

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 8/26
Mon 8/27
Tue 8/28
Wed 8/29
Thu 8/30
Fri 8/31
 

September

      
Sat 9/01
Sun 9/02
Mon 9/03
Tue 9/04
Wed 9/05
Thu 9/06
Palberta

In The Black Box:

Palberta

Olivia Neutron-John

Dolly

Juice

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 9/07
Sat 9/08
Local H "Pack Up The Cats Tour"

Local H "Pack Up The Cats Tour"

9:15 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 9/09
Mon 9/10
Tue 9/11
ohGr

ohGr

Lead Into Gold

Omniflux

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Wed 9/12
Thu 9/13
TWRP

In The Black Box:

TWRP

Planet Booty

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 9/14
Sat 9/15
Okkervil River

XPN Welcomes

Okkervil River

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 9/16
Mon 9/17
Tue 9/18
Wed 9/19
Thu 9/20
Zeal & Ardor

Zeal & Ardor

Astronoid

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 9/21
Ott 'Last Night In Sweden Tour'

Deathwaltz Media Group, Aspire Higher, Shxt Happens, & Lost Compass Present:

Ott 'Last Night In Sweden Tour'

Kaya Project (DJ set)

Nick Holden

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 9/22
Red Fang

Red Fang

Big Business

Dead Now

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24
The Vibrators

In The Black Box: hosted by WXPN's Robert Drake

The Vibrators

Ramoms

8:00 pm

Underground Arts

Tue 9/25
Wed 9/26
Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28
Open Mike Eagle

Open Mike Eagle

Dice Raw

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 9/29
Sun 9/30
      

October

 
Mon 10/01
Tue 10/02
Wed 10/03
Thu 10/04
The Hunna

The Hunna

8:30 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 10/05
Cameron Esposito: Person of Consequence

AEG Presents

Cameron Esposito: Person of Consequence

8:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 10/06
Sun 10/07
OSHUN

Girls Rock Philly Presents

OSHUN

Rieko Copeland

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Mon 10/08
Tue 10/09
Wed 10/10
Amy Shark

Amy Shark

Tyler Hilton

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Thu 10/11
Fri 10/12
Little Dragon

Little Dragon

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 10/13
White Denim

XPN Welcomes

White Denim

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 10/14
Django Django

Django Django

The Shacks

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Mon 10/15
Tue 10/16
Wed 10/17
Thu 10/18
Fri 10/19
Sat 10/20
Sun 10/21
The Coronas

The Coronas

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23
Wed 10/24
Thu 10/25
Kikagaku Moyo

Kikagaku Moyo

Ecstatic Vision

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 10/26
Sat 10/27
Sun 10/28
Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Wed 10/31
Ezra Furman

Ezra Furman

Omni

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

   

November

    
Thu 11/01
Windhand

Windhand

Satan's Satyrs

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 11/02
Haken, Leprous

Haken

Leprous

Bent Knee

8:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 11/03
Roky Erickson

Roky Erickson

White Mystery

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 11/04
Mon 11/05
Tue 11/06
Wed 11/07
The Joy Formidable

Radio 104.5 Presents:

The Joy Formidable

Tancred

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Thu 11/08
Fri 11/09
Ghostland Observatory

Ghostland Observatory

Gibbz

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 11/10
Low

XPN Welcomes:

Low

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 11/11
Palaye Royale

Palaye Royale

Bones

Dead Posey

7:00 pm

Underground Arts

Mon 11/12
Ty Segall (Solo Acoustic)

Ty Segall (Solo Acoustic)

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Tue 11/13
Wed 11/14
Letters To Cleo

Letters To Cleo

American Hi-Fi

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Thu 11/15
Fri 11/16
Caroline Rose: Loner Tour

XPN Welcomes:

Caroline Rose: Loner Tour

And The Kids

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 11/17
Wild Nothing

Wild Nothing

Men I Trust

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 11/18
Mon 11/19
Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23
Sat 11/24
Sun 11/25
Mon 11/26
Tue 11/27
Wed 11/28
Thu 11/29
Fri 11/30
 

December

      
Sat 12/01
Sun 12/02
Mon 12/03
Tue 12/04
Wed 12/05
Thu 12/06
Fri 12/07
Sat 12/08
Sun 12/09
Mon 12/10
Tue 12/11
Wed 12/12
Thu 12/13
Fri 12/14
Sat 12/15
Hidden In Plain View

POSTPONED:

Hidden In Plain View

Just Surrender

Automatic 253

9:00 pm

Underground Arts