View List

Calendar

September

  
Tue 9/17
Lingua Ignota
In The Black Box

Lingua Ignota

On Ticketfly
Wed 9/18
Thu 9/19
Fri 9/20
The Weeks

The Weeks

Sat 9/21
H2O
Philly Hardcore Shows:

H2O

Sun 9/22
Pond

Pond

Mon 9/23
Tue 9/24
Amazonian Nights
Bianca Ingram, DJ Sianni Love

Amazonian Nights

Wed 9/25
The Monster Energy Outbreak Tour Presents Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes

The Monster Energy Outbreak Tour Presents Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes

Thu 9/26
Fri 9/27
Carousel Kings

Carousel Kings

Sat 9/28
The PANCAKES & BOOZE Art Show

The PANCAKES & BOOZE Art Show

Sun 9/29
Mon 9/30
     

October

  
Tue 10/01
Wed 10/02
Aldous Harding
Tiny Ruins

Aldous Harding

Thu 10/03
White Fence

White Fence

Fri 10/04
Agnostic Front 35th Anniversary Show
Prong, Please Die, Guillotine

Agnostic Front 35th Anniversary Show

Sat 10/05
SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque

SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque

Sun 10/06
Mon 10/07
Tue 10/08
Wed 10/09
Thu 10/10
Fri 10/11
Sat 10/12
The Melvins

The Melvins

Sun 10/13
Earthless

Earthless

Mon 10/14
Penelope Isles
The Bowery Presents

Penelope Isles

Tue 10/15
Noah Gundersen

Noah Gundersen

Wed 10/16
Oranssi Pazuzu

Oranssi Pazuzu

Thu 10/17
Foil Arms and Hog: Live
AEG Presents

Foil Arms and Hog: Live

Fri 10/18
!!! (Chk Chk Chk)
The Bowery Presents

!!! (Chk Chk Chk)

Sat 10/19
Stiff Little Fingers

Stiff Little Fingers

Sun 10/20
Mon 10/21
Tue 10/22
Wed 10/23
DIIV

DIIV

Thu 10/24
Ellen Siberian Tiger
XPN Welcomes | Presented by House Cat

Ellen Siberian Tiger

Fri 10/25
Marco Benevento  ‘Let It Slide’ Album Release Show

Marco Benevento ‘Let It Slide’ Album Release Show

Sat 10/26
Dance Yourself Clean

Dance Yourself Clean

Sun 10/27
Mon 10/28
Tue 10/29
Wed 10/30
Devil's Night Dance Party II

Devil's Night Dance Party II

Thu 10/31
Dracula's Ball: Bite Sized Edition

Dracula's Ball: Bite Sized Edition

  

November

     
Fri 11/01
104.5 Presents White Reaper

104.5 Presents White Reaper

Sat 11/02
Sun 11/03
Mon 11/04
Tue 11/05
Wed 11/06
Thu 11/07
Fri 11/08
Rebirth Brass Band

Rebirth Brass Band

Sat 11/09
Rebirth Brass Band

Rebirth Brass Band

Sun 11/10
Mon 11/11
Tue 11/12
Wed 11/13
Moon Duo

Moon Duo

Thu 11/14
Black Mountain

Black Mountain

Fri 11/15
Michael Glabicki Duo

Michael Glabicki Duo

Sat 11/16
Sun 11/17
Mon 11/18
Tue 11/19
Wed 11/20
Black Marble

Black Marble

Thu 11/21
Fri 11/22
Mikal Cronin
In The Black Box:

Mikal Cronin

Sat 11/23
Alice Smith
The Bowery Presents

Alice Smith

Sun 11/24
Mon 11/25
Tue 11/26
Wed 11/27
Thu 11/28
Fri 11/29
Sat 11/30

December

Sun 12/01
Mon 12/02
Tue 12/03
Wed 12/04
Thu 12/05
Fri 12/06
Guided By Voices

Guided By Voices

Sat 12/07
Glass Cannon Live!

Glass Cannon Live!

Sun 12/08
Mon 12/09
Tue 12/10
She Past Away

She Past Away

Wed 12/11
Thank You Scientist

Thank You Scientist

Thu 12/12
Fri 12/13
Sat 12/14
Kevin Devine and the Goddamn Band
Brother’s Blood 10th Anniversary

Kevin Devine and the Goddamn Band

Sun 12/15
Mon 12/16
Tue 12/17
Wed 12/18
Thu 12/19
Fri 12/20
Sat 12/21
Sun 12/22
Mon 12/23
Tue 12/24
Wed 12/25
Thu 12/26
Fri 12/27
Sat 12/28
Sun 12/29
Mon 12/30
Dina Martina Christmas Show

Dina Martina Christmas Show