Calendar

May

      
Sat 5/25
A Clockwork Orange Dance Party

Riot Nerd presents:

A Clockwork Orange Dance Party

DJ EGBIII

Baby Berlin

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 5/26
Mon 5/27
Tue 5/28
Wed 5/29
SuperMega Live!

SuperMega Live!

8:00 pm

Underground Arts

Thu 5/30
PROJECT CPR

PROJECT CPR

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 5/31
The House Key Showcase

presented by House Cat & The Key: XPN Welcomes

The House Key Showcase

Ill Fated Natives

Jelani Sei

Kilamanzego

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

 

June

      
Sat 6/01
Mini Mansions

In The Black Box:

Mini Mansions

James Supercave

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 6/02
Philly Sketchfest 2019

In The Black Box:

Philly Sketchfest 2019

6:00 pm

Underground Arts

Mon 6/03
Tue 6/04
Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Wed 6/05
Thu 6/06
Dead Meadow

Dead Meadow

Dommengang

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 6/07
Sick Of It All

In The Black Box:

Sick Of It All

Slapshot

La Armada

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 6/08
Sworn Enemy

Philly Hardcore Shows:

Sworn Enemy

Enemy Mind

Homicidal

Apparition

8:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 6/09
Wolfmother

Wolfmother

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Mon 6/10
Tue 6/11
Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Wed 6/12
Scrantonicity

Scrantonicity

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Cancelled

Thu 6/13
Electric Feels: Indie Rock + Indie Dance Night

Loud Village Presents:

Electric Feels: Indie Rock + Indie Dance Night

9:30 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 6/14
Backtrack

In The Black Box | Philly Hardcore Shows:

Backtrack

Dead Heat

Rule Them All

No Option

Outsider

8:30 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 6/15
MC Lars

MC Lars

MC Frontalot

Wordburglar

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 6/16
Mon 6/17
Tue 6/18
Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Wed 6/19
Kikagaku Moyo

Kikagaku Moyo

Sarah Louise

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Thu 6/20
Fri 6/21
Sat 6/22
Sun 6/23
Mon 6/24
Tue 6/25
Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Wed 6/26
Thu 6/27
Fri 6/28
Crime Junkie Podcast Live

Crime Junkie Podcast Live

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 6/29
Sun 6/30
      

July

 
Mon 7/01
Tue 7/02
Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Wed 7/03
Thu 7/04
Fri 7/05
Sat 7/06
Sun 7/07
Mon 7/08
Tue 7/09
Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Wed 7/10
Thu 7/11
Fri 7/12
Sat 7/13
Stranger Things Dance Party

Riot Nerd presents

Stranger Things Dance Party

Wassup Gina

DJ Shearn

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 7/14
All Fantasy Everything

All Fantasy Everything

8:00 pm

Underground Arts

Mon 7/15
Tue 7/16
Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Wed 7/17
Thu 7/18
Fri 7/19
Sat 7/20
Khemmis

Khemmis

Cloak

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 7/21
Mon 7/22
Tue 7/23
Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Wed 7/24
Sebadoh

Sebadoh

Eleanor Friedberger

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Thu 7/25
Fri 7/26
Sat 7/27
Sun 7/28
Mon 7/29
Tue 7/30
Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Wed 7/31
   

August

    
Thu 8/01
Torche

Torche

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 8/02
Sat 8/03
Sun 8/04
Mon 8/05
Tue 8/06
Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Wed 8/07
Thu 8/08
Fri 8/09
Boys Of Summer Tour 2019

Boys Of Summer Tour 2019

3:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 8/10
Sun 8/11
Mon 8/12
Tue 8/13
Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Wed 8/14
Thu 8/15
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 8/16
Sat 8/17
Sun 8/18
Mon 8/19
Tue 8/20
Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Wed 8/21
Thu 8/22
Fri 8/23
The Ocean Blue

The Ocean Blue

Riverside

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 8/24
Raised By TV

Good Good Comedy presents

Raised By TV

Lauren Lapkus

Jon Gabrus

8:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 8/25
Mon 8/26
Tue 8/27
Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

Sq Root (Every Tuesday)

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Wed 8/28
Thu 8/29
Fri 8/30
Sat 8/31

September

Sun 9/01
Mon 9/02
Tue 9/03
Wed 9/04
Thu 9/05
Fri 9/06
Sat 9/07
IRIS: 20th Anniversary Celebration

Dancing Ferret Concerts presents a worldwide exclusive event

IRIS: 20th Anniversary Celebration

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 9/08
Mon 9/09
Tue 9/10
Wed 9/11
Thu 9/12
Fri 9/13
God Is An Astronaut

God Is An Astronaut

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 9/14
Sun 9/15
Ezra Furman

Ezra Furman

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Mon 9/16
Tue 9/17
Wed 9/18
Thu 9/19
Fri 9/20
Sat 9/21
Sun 9/22
Mon 9/23
Tue 9/24
Wed 9/25
Thu 9/26
Fri 9/27
Sat 9/28
The PANCAKES & BOOZE Art Show

The PANCAKES & BOOZE Art Show

8:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 9/29
Mon 9/30
     

October

  
Tue 10/01
Wed 10/02
Thu 10/03
White Fence

White Fence

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 10/04
Sat 10/05
Sun 10/06
Mon 10/07
Tue 10/08
Wed 10/09
Thu 10/10
Fri 10/11
Sat 10/12
The Melvins

The Melvins

Redd Kross

ShitKid

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 10/13
Mon 10/14
Tue 10/15
Wed 10/16
Thu 10/17
Foil Arms and Hog: Live

AEG Presents

Foil Arms and Hog: Live

7:00 pm

Underground Arts

Fri 10/18
Sat 10/19
Stiff Little Fingers

Stiff Little Fingers

Avengers

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sun 10/20
Mon 10/21
Tue 10/22
Wed 10/23
Thu 10/24
Fri 10/25
Sat 10/26
Sun 10/27
Mon 10/28
Tue 10/29
Wed 10/30
Thu 10/31
  

November

     
Fri 11/01
Sat 11/02
Sun 11/03
Mon 11/04
Tue 11/05
Wed 11/06
Thu 11/07
Fri 11/08
Sat 11/09
Sun 11/10
Mon 11/11
Tue 11/12
Wed 11/13
Thu 11/14
Fri 11/15
Sat 11/16
Sun 11/17
Mon 11/18
Tue 11/19
Wed 11/20
Thu 11/21
Fri 11/22
Mikal Cronin

In The Black Box:

Mikal Cronin

Shannon Lay

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 11/23
Sun 11/24
Mon 11/25
Tue 11/26
Wed 11/27
Thu 11/28
Fri 11/29
Sat 11/30

December

Sun 12/01
Mon 12/02
Tue 12/03
Wed 12/04
Thu 12/05
Fri 12/06
Guided By Voices

Guided By Voices

9:00 pm

Underground Arts

Sat 12/07
Sun 12/08
Mon 12/09
Tue 12/10
Wed 12/11
Thu 12/12
Fri 12/13
Sat 12/14
Sun 12/15
Mon 12/16
Tue 12/17
Wed 12/18
Thu 12/19
Fri 12/20
Sat 12/21
Sun 12/22
Mon 12/23
Tue 12/24
Wed 12/25
Thu 12/26
Fri 12/27
Sat 12/28
Sun 12/29
Mon 12/30
Dina Martina Christmas Show

Dina Martina Christmas Show

8:00 pm

Underground Arts